Testing emergency monitors.

Commencement

Header Image

Winter Candidates for Graduation

This list is comprised of those candidates who have submitted an application for degree form as of October 23, 2013. The deadline to submit an application for degree was September 15, 2013. The application is necessary even if a student does not intend to participate in commencement ceremonies. Students intending to complete requirements during the fall term whose names are not listed below and have not submitted their application, should complete the on-line form as soon as possible.  

Associate of Arts
Caitlin Gabriell Anderson

Nicholas A. Breidel

Pearly Lidy-Anne Brueske

Jenna R. Lee

Bachelor of Arts
Jennifer Buchner                                    
Criminal Justice

Jocelyn Marie Lutes
Spanish

Reid P. Scheidegger
Studio Art

Diana Lynn Stelter
Philosophy

Bachelor of Business Administration
Martin A. Aguirre, Jr.
Sport Management & Leadership

Ashley L. Bakalars
Organizational Management

Jeffrey Jon Beaty
Organizational Management

Darcy Best
Marketing

Paul D. Bouffleur
Organizational Management

Allen Michael Bower
Computer Information Systems

Diane M. Boyer
Health Care Management

Christopher Michael Brown
Management Information Systems

Brigid Joyce Bush
Organizational Management

Adam M. Conway
Management

Stephannie Mae Dockter
Computer Information Systems

Brady Elliott Fosmo
Management

Chelsea C. Fullerton
Computer Information Systems

Sadie J. Gelder
Accounting

DeAnn L. Gollmar
Health Care Management

Stacie Lynn Hoffman
Sport Management & Leadership

Dana M. Jones
Management

Lisa Marie King
Health Care Management

Alex Jordan Koeller
Sport Management & Leadership

Ian Kyte
Marketing

Lorna June Mesner
Organizational Management

Beth Ann Mickelson
Accounting

Kyle Robert Nordby
Computer Information Systems

Jessica M. Palamaruk
Accounting

Miranda K. Peek
Organizational Management

Nathan Allan Steers
Management and Information Technology

Kaija Sysimaki
Marketing

Matthew Lawrence Turba
Sport Management & Leadership

Jessica Van Kirk
Accounting

Alex Steven Watrud
Management

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Jillian Iliff Anne Cox
Studio Art

Holly Rose Germain
Arts Administration

Jessica M. Schurmann
Studio Art

Trista Zimmerman
Arts Administration

Bachelor of Liberal Studies
Sally Colby

Alycia Catherine Gabrielson

Abby Kay Johnson

Luke Michael Newton

Cicily Ann Velazquez

Bachelor of Music
Leah Marie Ambrose
Music Performance

Chelsea Lynn Verges
Music Performance

Bachelor of Science
Robert James Baltz
Biopsychology

Dustin Gene Benzing
Biology

Benjamin W. Berger
Biology

Nina Hollingsworth Bisgaard
Integrated Studies

Breanna Marie Bjerke
Biopsychology

Mollie Mary Rose Brady
Biopsychology

Sarah E. Briggs
Integrated Studies

Ariel VanCura Cahoon
Biopsychology

Rose Marie Caulum
Psychology

Cole Steven Clements
Criminal Justice

Carie Ann Finch
Health Care Science

Haylea Ann Halverson
Visual Communication

Jessica Jean Hartling
Biochemistry

Melissa D. Hazard
Biopsychology

Dustin Johnson
Addiction Studies

Rosemary Elizabeth Loken
Social Work

Jocelyn Marie Lutes
Biopsychology

Gregory William Pizl II
Visual Communication

Hannah Marie Ripp
Psychology

Alison Marie Rosenbaum
Biopsychology

Samuel J. Rusch
Biology

Jason James Schmitz
Technology Education

Mallory Anne Severson
Psychology

Justin Robert Smerud
Biology

Lisa K. Stuttley
Social Work

Lynn Marie Van Groll
Addiction Studies

Kimberly K. Voehl
Integrated Studies

Angelica Maria Williams
Sociology

Bachelor of Science in Education
Charles Alexander
Elementary Education

Michele Lynn Bemis
Elementary Education

Brooke Allison Boisvert
Elementary Education

Dayna Jo Daluge
Elementary Education

Britta Katharine Gandy
Elementary Education

Alyssa Renee Gray
Elementary Education

Katie Frances Park
Elementary Education

Erin Marie Porter
Elementary Education

Auriel Elizabeth Prusinski
Elementary Education

Nicole Amanda Sauter
Elementary Education

Michelle Katelyn Schaub
Elementary Education

Katrina Sade Sletten
Elementary Education

Creshelle Deontaye Smith
Elementary Education

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Michelle Belland

Elizabeth Marie Bourke

Betty J. Buckmaster

Megan Marie Cornford

Jamie S D'Agostino

Laurie L. Dahlke

Carrie Ann Easterly

Mary Anne Enns

Sally J. Hefti

Stephanie Elizabeth Lehmann

Tabbie Mbaye

Kristi M. Polich

Linda L. Richardson

Amanda R. Schultz

Kristine Kay Von Ruden

Kathleen Elizabeth Wiechmann

Wang Xia

Xiong M. Yang

Master of Arts in Servant Leadership
Stefhanie J. Greenwell

Jolene S. Haines

Darci Marie Keenan

Audrey Marti

Debra Jean Mulrain

Krista Clements Orlan

Scott M. Romane

Mark R. Schack

Sharon L. Schack

Master of Business Administration
Kimberly Bauer

Cynthia M. Chicker

Paul Richard Dow

Matthew D. Evenson

Yibo Guo

Robert Elvin Hanson

Brandon C. Hougom

Chenxing Liu

Zhongming Liu

Silvia Liliana Salgado

Maria Catherine Stahl

Hui Sun

Michael David Walentiny

Yuan Xue

Master of Science in Mental Health Counseling
Brian Thomas Bartlett

Samantha C. Merry

Teresa M. Schlintz