4/23/2014 2:30:37 PM::This is a drill: A tornado WARNING including Viterbo’s campus is in effect until 2:45PM SEEK SHELTER IMMEDIATELY in designated areas until ALL CLEAR is issued

This is a TEST DRILL. A Tornado WATCH is in effect for the area including Viterbo. A WATCH indicates tornado conditions exist in the area and weather should be closely monitored. NO ACTION IS REQUIRED AT THIS TIME. A TORNADO WARNING requiring your evacuation to designated areas will be issued at approximately 2:30 p.m.

Library Partnership Program

The Todd Wehr Memorial Library Partnership Program exists to establish ongoing relationships between the library and the university's academic departments.  The Partnership Program is composed of library staff and departmental faculty working together to enhance communication and improve library resources and services.  For more information on Partnership roles, see Partnership Program Roles and Responsibilities.

Partnership librarians will proactively develop relationships between the library and academic departments through a variety of approaches.  An effective partner will take advantage of opportunities to learn about and contribute to his or her partner area.  Partnership librarians are responsible for three main areas of connection and collaboration with faculty:

  • Communication
  • Collection development and maintenance
  • Consulation and curriculum development

Contact your library partner with questions on purchasing library materials.  You may view a specific department's Collection Statement by selecting the department link below.

Program School LibraryPartner FacultyPartner
Mission Seminars Programs Institutes and Services Gretel Stock-Kupperman
Recreational Reading Programs Institutes and Services Elizabeth Ehr
Honors Program Programs Institutes and Services Elizabeth Ehr Susan Cosby Ronnenberg, Emily Dykman
Faculty Development Programs Institutes and Services Polly Scott Kem Gambrell
Ethics Institute Programs Institutes and Services Polly Scott Rick Kyte
Career Services Programs Institutes and Services Polly Scott Beth Dolder-Zieke
Nutrition/Dietetics School of Nursing Kim Olson-Kopp Alida Herling
Undergraduate Nursing School of Nursing Kim Olson-Kopp Silvana Richardson
Graduate Nursing School of Nursing Kim Olson-Kopp Bonnie Nesbitt
Latin American Studies School of Letters and Sciences Jonathan Hinck Jesús Jambrina
World Languages School of Letters and Sciences Annie Baumann Maribel Bird
Gerontology School of Letters and Sciences Jonathan Hinck Marlene Fisher
Women's Studies School of Letters and Sciences Elizabeth Ehr Apryl Denny
Social Work School of Letters and Sciences Jonathan Hinck Deb Daehn Zellmer
Sociology School of Letters and Sciences Jonathan Hinck Marlene Fisher
Masters of Servant Leadership School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson Tom Thibodeau
Religious Studies/Philosophy School of Letters and Sciences Annie Baumann Bill Reese
Psychology School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson Liza Ware
Political Science School of Letters and Sciences Jonathan Hinck Keith Knutson
Chemistry and Physics School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson Kyle Backstrand
Biology School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson Michael Alfieri
Natural Sciences School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson
Masters of Mental Health Counseling School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson Deb Murray
Mathematics School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson Michael Wodzak
History School of Letters and Sciences Jonathan Hinck Mike Smutska
Environmental Studies School of Letters and Sciences Jennifer Nelson Christopher Iremonger
English School of Letters and Sciences Elizabeth Ehr Jacqueline Herbers
Criminal Justice School of Letters and Sciences Jonathan Hinck Marlene Fisher
Communication Studies School of Letters and Sciences Polly Scott Ray Preiss
Arts Administration School of Fine Arts Gretel Stock-Kupperman Michael Ranscht
Theatre School of Fine Arts Gretel Stock-Kupperman Janet McLean
Music Theatre School of Fine Arts Gretel Stock-Kupperman Karla Hughes
Music School of Fine Arts Kim Olson-Kopp Mary Ellen Haupert
Dance School of Fine Arts Kim Olson-Kopp Nikki Balsamo
Art School of Fine Arts Kim Olson-Kopp Sherri Lisota
Education Masters School of Education Jonathan Hinck Jerry Kember
Children's Literature School of Education Kim Olson-Kopp Lynda Fernholz
Education and Curriculum School of Education Jonathan Hinck Jerry Kember
Business Masters Dahl School of Business Gretel Stock-Kupperman Sara Cook
Business Dahl School of Business Gretel Stock-Kupperman Tom Knothe